?

Log in

No account? Create an account
WIK [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nny_thm357

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

. . Ciao Venenzia! Ciao Venenzia! Ciao Venezia, Ciao! . . [Jun. 27th, 2005|08:47 pm]
nny_thm357
[mood |happyhappy]
[music |Ciao Venenzia - James Dean]

Ahhh, today was a very good and fun day. got some new shoes! woot woot! oh, so much HEAT and HUMIDITY! cant take it. i honestly dont know what to do with myself. but, dang it anyhways, i have like no time left on my computer. well, in a nut-shell, i went to rialto, got shoes, took a nap, went to another island, (lido), ate gellato, (ice-cream), went to san marco, ate, fed birds, came back, updated this, and now, must pack for my trip to Florenzia! (florence)! So, as they say here, Ciao!



the sound of 13 computers being cooled
linkpost comment

. . Im trying to keep this freakin duck away frome me . . [Jun. 27th, 2005|03:53 pm]
nny_thm357
[mood |hothot]
[music |[crappy song in the bar - idiot guys]]

Oh snap! Im in Italy right now. More specifically, im in Venice, Italy. And let me tell you something, anyone going to Venice, pack underware AND THATS IT! You'll roast like it's your job. i'm going to stop doing apostrophies because im getting weird pop-ups when i use it. anyways, yea, extremley hot here. i have no idea what to do right now though because in Italy, between 2-5 approxiately, every day, everyone closes their shops, goes home, and takes a nap, comes back, and re-opens their shop. hahaha, guess what time it is! about 3:30 so..eh. I have purchased nothing so far save for a bookbag, two "Churchill" size cigars, and a lot of gelato! Italian ice-cream tastes SOOOOO much better than any other kind of ice cream. its like soft serve in the form of hard dip + a bajillion more grams of sugar. either way, it tastes delicious. the pizza is way better here too, but the steak is ... well ... lets just say if i ordered it well-done, itd probably still say "moo!" its pretty much raw right off the bone which is kinda gross, (no i havent ordered it, my mommy got some on here salad and it was raw and icky), yesterday i had only one thing to eat, Omelette al Fromaggio! A wonderful CHEESE omelete! so yea, fun fun! i traveled for 24 hours from friday at 7:30 in the morning till Saturday at around 11:45 in the morning when we finally arrived in venice. best part is, they lost jays luggage! apparently that happens a lot. but anyways, time is running out for me here so im gonna split. lata!


Some song thats playing in the bar im in
I think its Celebrity Overnight or something
yea, it sucks.
linkpost comment

. . Pink Triangle on her sleeve . . [May. 19th, 2005|05:19 pm]
nny_thm357
[mood |energeticenergetic]
[music |El Scorcho -]

oh dear lord! i am wearing my ab energizer right now. it tickled at first, but now i can watch my abs become magically ripped. ouch, it hurts!


*Gargle sound*

El Scorcho! Aye Carumba!
God Damn you half japanesse girls!
Do it to me everytime
Oh, the redhead said you shred the cello
And I'm jello, baby
But you won't talk, won't look, won't think of me
I'm the epitome of Public Enemy
Why you wanna go and do me like that?
Come down on the street and dance with me

I'm a lot like you so please Hello, I'm here, I'm waiting
I think I'd be good for you and you'd be good for me

I asked you to go to the Green Day concert
You said you never heard of them
-How cool is that?-
So I went to your room and read your diary:
"watching Grunge leg-drop New-Jack trough presstable..."
And then my heart stopped:
"listening to Cio-Cio San fall in love all over again."

I'm a lot like you so please Hello, I'm here, I'm waiting
I think I'd be good for ou and you'd be good for me

How stupid is it?
I can't talk about it
I gotta sing about it
And make a record of my heart
How stupid is it?
Won't you gimme a minute
Just come up to me
And say "hello" to my heart
How stupid is it?
For all I know you want me too
And maybe you just don't know what to do
or maybe you're scared to say:
"I'm falling for you"

I wish I could get my head out of the sand
Because I think we'd make a good team
And you could keep my fingernails clean
But that's just a stupid dream that I won't realize
Because I can't even look in your eyes
Without shakin'
And I ain't fakin'
I'll bring home the turkey if you bring home the bacon!
link1 comment|post comment

. . Anyone can see my every fault, it isn't hard . . [May. 9th, 2005|11:12 pm]
nny_thm357
[mood |depresseddepressed]
[music |Photograph - Weezer]

Me and sean are gonna fight. 'Cause he's a wuss and we're joining gamefly. so good things come in small doses and never last long. kinda like my life *hick laugh goes here*. in a matter of minutes i can go from excited and energetic to depressed and lethargic. manic-depressive? whatever. so, people find it hard to talk to me i guess. that's cool. being cold is not fun. i wish people would warm up. its kinda fun knowing you can do something good for a change. maybe i'm just suppose to do nice things and not even get the satisfaction of knowing you did something nice for someone. fun. and i suck at thinking people are happy. not even good enough for a goodbye? screw it. i'll try not to care aymore, maybe that'll work. jimi hendrix is awesome. and i love weezer. =\/\/= yea, half of you don't know what that means. its ok. you still suck, but its ok. tennis is over. i'm like 9-4 or 10-5 or something. im glad. now i can get a job. i still suck at guitar and have not had a piano lesson in over a month. i suck ass. i want to watch a movie but there is nothing good to watch. i definately think they're are people i meet i care way to much for, (as a friend), that will never notice nor fully understand it. i'm to big of a nice-guy. maybe i just care to much. perhaps my heads just not screwed on right. but i think, that the best answer of all, is that my heart, is three sizes to small. haha, not really. it was funny, in physics, nick was trying to proove that i have no soul using physics equations and shit and he said something about how i don't have a heart or something but i ended up reciting that whole thing about the grinch's socks and head and heart and it was funny. then mr. stearn's made fun of me and i made fun of distel for having "back boobs" and how he needs a backwards bra haha. i did a fire, but it only lasted a 1/2 hour and it was made mainly of paper and bamboo. there was a lot of smoke. i gotta get out of here. i've been taking long mid-night drives lately. it relaxes me. i just drive, listen to weezer, think, and look. and graveyards are not scary at 11:45 at night by yourself. especially if you are listening to keep fishin' at the same time. i don't eat lunch anymore. and im getting an ab energizer cause im sick and tired of trying and not getting a six pack. maybe i'm just to hard to satisfy. maybe im just really fucking annoying to people. or i just care to much. i bet that's it. cool. i suck. is this teen angst yet? probably. i'm 18 in 3 days. wait...yea 3. i had to think. i still think jimi is awesome. i got shit from denison today. woot. i just want to make some people happy. probably not gonna happen. and i've figured out what my sole purpose is in life. get ready. its sweet. actually its as dumb as a stump. here it comes. get ready. its amazing. here it is...right...NOW
make people laugh.
yea there it was.

yea i got nothing.



why don't you go die. no, no, not you. you, yea you. in the back. with the hat. yea, go die.


If you want it.
You can have it.
But you gotta learn to reach up there and grab it.

Cause everybody wants some love.
Shooting from the stars above. And although my heart will break,
there's more that I can take.
I can never get enough.

If you need it.
You should show it
Cause you might play so monastic that you blow it

Cause everybody wants some hope.
Something they can barely know.
And although my heart will break,
there's more that I can take.
I can never let it go.

It's in the Photograph
It's in the Photograph
It's in the Photograph of love

Cause everybody wants a dream.
Something they can barely see.
And although my heart will break,
there's more that I could take.
I could never let it be.

It's in the Photograph
It's in the Photograph
It's in the Photograph of love

If you blew it
Don't reject it
Just keep drawing up the plans and re-erect it
Just keep drawing up the plans and re-erect it
Just keep drawing up the plans and re-erect it
link2 comments|post comment

. . Motorcycle Drive By . . [May. 5th, 2005|12:14 am]
nny_thm357
[mood |crushedcrushed]
[music |Motorcycle Drive By - Third Eye Blind]

i don't know why i try.


Summertime
and the wind is blowing outside
in lower Chelsea
And I don't know what I'm doing in this city
The sun is always in my eyes
It crashes through the windows
and I'm sleeping on the couch
When I came to visit you,
that's when I knew
That I could never have you
I knew that before you did
Still I'm the one who's stupid,
And there's this burning,
like there's always been
I've never been so alone
And I've
never been so alive

Visions of you on a motorcycle drive by
Cigarette ash flies in your eyes and you don't mind
You smile,
and say the world doesn't fit with you
I don't believe you,
you're so serene
Careening through the universe,
your axis on a tilt
Your guiltless and free,
I hope you take a piece of me with you
There's things I would like to do
that you don't believe in
I would like to build something
But you'll never see it happen
And there's this burning,
like there's always been
I've never been so alone
And I've,
I've never been so alive

Where's the soul, I wanna to know
New York City is evil,
the surface is everything
But I could never do that,
someone would see through that
And this is the last time,
we'll be friends again
I'll get over you
and you'll wonder who I am

And there's this burning,
Just like there's always been
I've never been so alone,
And I've,
never been so alive

So alive..

So alive...

I go home
to the coast,
it starts to rain
I paddle out on the water,
alone
Taste the salt and taste the pain
I'm not thinking of you again
Summer dies and swells rise,
The sun goes down in my eyes
See this rolling wave,
Darkly coming
to take me,
home...

And I've
never been so alone,
And I've
never been...

so...

alive...
link1 comment|post comment

. . I Picture You In The Sun . . [May. 5th, 2005|12:02 am]
nny_thm357
[mood |depresseddepressed]
[music |In The Sun - Joseph Arthur]

i don't know why i feel like this. i feel as if i suck at life. can i make people happy? can i actually help people? or do i try to hard? do i have a big heart? or do i just try to make it bigger than what mine really is? maybe that's why i hurt so much. maybe that's why im never happy. maybe. i hope i have something to look forward to. i hope i help someone in my life. i hope this is not as good as it gets. i guess i'll have to find out.


I picture you in the sun wondering what went wrong
And falling down on your knees asking for sympathy
And being caught in between all you wish for and all you seen
And trying to find anything you can feel that you can believe in

May gods love be with you
Always
May gods love be with you
Always

I know I would apologize if I could see your eyes
cause when you showed me myself I became someone else
But I was caught in between all you wish for and all you need
I picture you fast asleep
A nightmare comes
You cant keep awake

May gods love be with you
Always
May gods love be with you
Always
May gods love be with you
Always
May gods love be with you
Always

cause if I find
If I find my own way
How much will I find
If I find
If I find my own way
How much will I find
You

I dont know anymore
What its for
Im not even sure
If there is anyone who is in the sun
Will you help me to understand
cause I been caught in between all I wish for and all I need
Maybe youre not even sure what its for
Any more than me

May gods love be with you
Always
May gods love be with you
linkpost comment

. . Money, its a gas . . [Apr. 29th, 2005|05:13 am]
nny_thm357
[mood |depresseddepressed]
[music |Money - Pink Floyd]

yea. i don't feel "well". =\ sara went with her girls last night to a party. smitty, josh grahm, kraut, and distel came over. i didn't get shot. wolfe, hurley, and swartz came later. i lost money. i made money. i broke even. i had a really weird...WEIRD dream. i talked to sara last night for a bit. i talked to alexandra too. and swartz. yea. that was my night. i tried to teach myself Money by Pink Floyd at 1:20am. didn't go to well. i suck at guitar. =\ well shit...


new people reading, (if anyone still is), i always put lyrics to the song im listening to at the end of my post. maybe it means something. you can figure that one out. but today's i'm telling you. Since I am V-M$NEY $$$, (that is V-money), I thought a song about money by a very good band was in order.


Money!
Get away.
Get a good job with good pay and you're Ok!
Money!
Its a gas.
Grab that cash with both hands and make a stash!
New car, cavier, four star day dream, think i'll buy me a football team.

Money!
Get back.
I'm allright jack keep you hands off my stack!
Money!
Its a hit.
a-Don't give me that go-good-good bullshit.
I'm in the high-fidelity first class traveling set
And I think I need a Lear jet.

(awesome saxaphone solo goes here - i can't play it)
(awesome guitar solo goes here - i can't play it)
(a second awesome guitar solo goes here - still can't play it)
(neato little riff/lick goes here - can't play guitar worth shit)

Money, it's a crime.
Share it fairly but don't take a slice of my pie.
Money, so they say
Is the root of all evil today.
But if you ask for a raise it's no surprise that they're
giving none away.
link1 comment|post comment

. . Eat the brownie, eat the Brownie . . [Apr. 28th, 2005|04:55 pm]
nny_thm357
[mood |giddygiddy]
[music |This Brownie! - Reefer Madness]

My name is now...
V-M$NEY $$$



get out.



This brownie!
Is yummy!
Its the greatest brownie known to man!
Its chewy!
Its nutty!
This brownies really good!
Don't offer me a macaroon!
My brownie suits me fine!
Theres frosting on the top
and best of all its mine!

Eat the brownie, eat the Brownie!
Eat the brownie, eat the Brownie!

(Lets go home)
(ok)

I shimmer!
Electric!
I'm a one man marching band!
I love it!
MY BROWNIE!
And my brownie loves me too!
Its smooth, its sweet, its chocolately!
It forms a perfect square!
And the bestest part of all is I don't have to share!
(Doesn't have to share)
And the bestest part of all is I don't ahve to share!
(Eat the brownie, eat the Brownie)
(Eat the brownie, eat the Brownie)
YEAH!!!
link1 comment|post comment

. . For a lovely little Rose loves me . . [Apr. 24th, 2005|09:09 pm]
nny_thm357
[mood |crushedcrushed]
[music |[Rosie - Bye Bye Birdie]]

The musical is over. I cried tonight. A lot. I don't want it to be over. I'll never be on that stage ever again. I'm not ready to go on. I should have tried out for Albert. Whenever I hear "Rosie" or "Talk To Me" I cry. Anyone becoming a senior, take it all in. Don't rush to graduate. Slowly take it all in. Compress your time. Keep it with you for ever because you'll never get it back.


Albert:
I was never crazy for flowers,
I confess that nothing left me colder;
I could watch a daisy for hours
And all I'd feel was several hours older!
Lilacs and lilies, any bloom you please,
All what they did was make me shrug or sneeze;
But now I love each blossom that I see,
For a lovely little rose loves me.
Now my life is rosy,
Since I found my Rosie,
With a girl like Rosie,
How could I be blue?
Hand in hand we'll mosey
Me and little Rosie,
We will be so cozy
By a fire built for two.
Oh! I once heard a poem that goes:
"A rose is a rose is a rose"
Well I don't agree,
Take it from me,
There's one rose sweeter than any that grows!
That's my Rosie,
I'm so glad she chose me;
Life is one sweet beautiful song to me.
Now my life is rosy, (Oh, we'll be happy, I know)
Since I found my Rosie,(Off to the preacher we'll go)
With a girl like Rosie,(So how could we be blue?)
How could I be blue?
Rosie:
Oh we'll have us a home out west,
A nice little split-level nest,
And in ev'ry room roses in bloom...
Albert:
But there's on rose sweeter than all of the rest!
Then that's my Rosie
Rosie:
I'm so glad you chose me!
Both:
Life is one sweet beautiful song
When love is right then
What can be wrong?
Life is one sweet beautiful song
To me!
link1 comment|post comment

. . I even got a little rock and roll . . [Apr. 11th, 2005|07:55 pm]
nny_thm357
[mood |fullfull]
[music |[Black Math - the White Stripes]]

Same bored vela doing surveys. not much is going on still. i realized the senior trip is on friday. weird huh? oh, by the by, i absolutely love rocky IV. i forgot how much i loved it. anyways, musical is in a week. not memorized haha. ugh...so bored...

Really Long Survey (over 200)

Created by starsbleed2nite and taken 79940 times on bzoink!

What is your name?R. Vela
Are you named after anyone?I have the same initials as my dad
What's your screename?im not telling you doo-doo head
Would you name a child of yours after you?nope
If you were born a member of the opposite sex what would your name be?Ryan?
If you could switch names with a friend who would it be?Bradley
Are there any mispronounciations/typos that ppl do w/ your name constantly?yes
Would you drop your last name if you became famous?nope
Basics
Your gender:male
Straight/Gay/Bi:straight
Single?nope
If not, do you want to be?no
Birthdate:5/12/87
Your age:17
Age you act:13
Age you wish you were:18
Your height:5'10"
Eye color:emerald and apparently brown now?
Happy with it?sure
Hair color:dark dark dark dark dark dark dark brown
Happy with it?sure
Lefty/righty/ambidextrous:righty
Your living arrangement:house
Your family:..yep?
Have any pets?3 cats, ani (the eplietic one), ozzy (the wuss), prissy (the priss one)
Whats your job?unemployed
Piercings?nopeeee
Tattoos?double nope
Obsessions?yes
Addictions?um...no? caffinee?
Do you speak another language?tengo un gato en mis pantalones...and jive
Have a favorite quote?song lyrics mainly, "like a fox"
Do you have a webpage?used to
Deep Thoughts About Life and You in it
Do you live in the moment?for the most part
Do you consider yourself tolerant of others?...for the most part
Do you have any secrets?no
Do you hate yourself?not really
Do you like your handwriting?sometimes
Do you have any bad habits?yea
What is the compliment you get from most people?im funny and a nice guy
If a movie was made about your life, what would it be called?"These Pears Are Soggy: The Story of Vela" (sadly, I already thought of that sophmore year)
What's your biggest fear?closed doors
Can you sing?kinda
Do you ever pretend to be someone else just to look cool?nope
Are you a loner?...kinda sometimes
What are your #1 priorities in life?to be happy in 15 years
If you were another person, would you be friends with you?probably
Are you a daredevil?not really
Is there anything you fear or hate about yourself?not off the top of my head
Are you passive or agressive?passive agressive
Do you have a journal?yes
What is your greatest strength and weakness?smart (math science), blunt
If you could change one thing about yourself, what would it be?small personality tweaks
Do you think you are emotionally strong?yea
Is there anything you regret doing/not doing in life?yea
Do you think life has been good so far?...eh, i guess
What is the most important lesson you've learned from life?it goes on
What do you like the most about your body?my arms
And least?my abs
Do you think you are good looking?a little
Are you confident?yea
What is the fictional character you are most like?i always wanted to be like frodo or luke skywalker
Are you perceived wrongly?sometimes
Do You...
Smoke?no
Do drugs?no
Read the newspaper?yes
Pray?yes
Go to church?yes
Talk to strangers who IM you?i ask who they are and thats about the extent
Sleep with stuffed animals?no
Take walks in the rain?yes
Talk to people even though you hate them?yes
Drive?yes
Like to drive fast?YES! ...oh wait...dang that court date =\
Would or Have You Ever?
Liked your voice?nope nope nope nope nope
Hurt yourself?yea, tried to break my arm once cause i wanted a cast
Been out of the country?yes
Eaten something that made other people sick?yes, escargo
Been in love?yes
Done drugs?no
Gone skinny dipping?polar bear dive is the closest
Had a medical emergency?yes
Had surgery?mmhmm
Ran away from home?once when i was little, but i got to the drive way and got scared
Played strip poker?noper
Gotten beaten up?no
Beaten someone up?no
Been picked on?........yes, buttheads
Been on stage?yes
Slept outdoors?yes
Thought about suicide?no
Pulled an all nighter?yea, many times
If yes, what is your record?oh lets see, 2 days and a quater i think?
Gone one day without food?yea, it burns
Talked on the phone all night?a good while, but not a whole night
Slept together with the opposite sex w/o actually having sex?yes
Slept all day?yea
Killed someone?on Call of Duty
Made out with a stranger?nope
Had sex with a stranger?nnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnooooooooooo
Thought you're going crazy?yes
Kissed the same sex?you're weird...(NO!)
Done anything sexual with the same sex?wtf? no
Been betrayed?yes...=\
Had a dream that came true?little onces..but thats all i need
Broken the law?minor infractions
Met a famous person?yes, Gallagher just two nights ago
Have you ever killed an animal by accident?gopher
On purpose?...yes
Told a secret you swore you wouldn't tell?yea
Stolen anything?money from my mom when i was VERY little, then i got real scared and put it back
Been on radio/tv?yes!
Been in a mosh-pit?YES!
Had a nervous breakdown?a little one
Bungee jumped?no, i wanna
Had a dream that kept coming back?yea
Beliefs
Belive in life on other planets?no
Miracles?yes
Astrology?no
Magic?no
God?yes
Satan?yes
Santa?YES! (no)
Ghosts?no
Luck?yes
Love at first sight?yes
Yin and yang (that good cant exist w/o bad)?yes
Witches?no
Easter bunny?no
Believe its possible to remain faithful forever?yes, most definately
Believe theres a pot of gold at the end of a rainbow?i wish! hearts, stars, horse shoes, clovers, and blue moons, pots o'gold and rainbows, and me red balloons
Do you wish on stars?no, but i have a constellation ;)
Deep Theological Questions
Do you believe in the traditional view of Heaven and Hell?yes
Do you think God has a gender?kinda...
Do you believe in organized religion?yes
Where do you think we go when we die?Heaven, then we choose either heaven or hell
Friends
Do you have any gay/lesbian friends?i don't believe so
Who is your best friend?sara, swartz, distel
Who's the one person that knows most about you?sara
What's the best advice that anyone has ever given to you?Don't Quit
Your favourite inside joke?BAHAhaha, cookie monster, and "choclates"
Thing you're picked on most about?everything...
Who's your longest known friend?nick
Newest?jimblo jimbob, (james)
Shyest?kraut
Funniest?hurley
Sweetest?sara :)
Closest?sara
Weirdest?wolfe
Smartest?me
Ditziest?jena
Friends you miss being close to the most?not in a gay way or anything, but nick
Last person you talked to online?i think sean
Who do you talk to most online?sara, wolfe, swartz
Who are you on the phone with most?sara
Who do you trust most?sara, wolfe
Who listens to your problems?sara, wolfe
Who do you fight most with?wolfe
Who's the nicest?josh grahm
Who's the most outgoing?josh grahm
Who's the best singer?sara, miller
Who's on your shit-list?mass, hedrick, vinnie
Have you ever thought of having sex with a friend?what???? no
Who's your second family?haines, swartzs, distels
Do you always feel understood?no
Who's the loudest friend?distel
Do you trust others easily?yea
Who's house were you last at?distel's
Name one person who's arms you feel safe in:sara
Do your friends know you?for the most part
Friend that lives farthest away:wolfe
Love and All That
Do you consider love a mistake?no
What do you find romantic?small surprises
Turn-on?perfume
Turn-off?complaining
First kiss?em
If someone u had no interest in had interest in dating u how would u feel?odd
Do you prefer knowing someone before dating them or goingknowing just a little
Have u ever wished it was more socially acceptable 4 a girl 2 ask a guy outrarely
Have you ever been romantically attracted to someone physically unattractivno
Do you think the opposite sex finds you good looking?not a chance in hell
What is best about the opposite sex?arms are always open, (for the most part ;)
What is the worst thing about the opposite sex?...complaining
What's the last present someone gave you?probably a candy bar or something a while ago
Are you in love?yes
Do you consider your significant other hot?haha...yes
Who Was the Last Person...
That haunted you?...john lennon?
You wanted to kill?in a joking way, i cant remember, i never wanted to KILL someone
That you laughed at?dutro
That laughed at you?dutro
That turned you on?sara
You went shopping with?wolfe, swarz, and hurley
That broke your heart?dunno, can't say
To disappoint you?distel
To ask you out?no one?
To make you cry?...
To brighten up your day?sara
That you thought about?sara
You saw a movie with?sara
You talked to on the phone?sara
You talked to through IM/ICQ?sara
You saw?my mother
You lost?prissy
Right This Moment...
Are you going out?yes
Will it be with your significant other?not sure, maybe
Or some random person?huh?
What are you wearing right now?school uniform minus the shirt
Body part you're touching right now:keyboard?
What are you worried about right now?food
What book are you reading?the pope's biography
What's on your mousepad?DELL
Use 5 words to describe how you're feeling:hungry, bored, annoyed, rushed, cold
Are you bored?yes
Are you tired?a little
Are you talking to anyone online?no
Are you talking to anyone on the phone?no
Are you lonely or content?content
Are you listening to music?yes, "southern fried (intro)" - Ludacris, yo yo yo yo yo yo yo yo

Create a Survey | Search Surveys | Go to bzoink!




Don't you think that I'm bound to react now?
My fingers definately turning to black now
Maybe I'll put my live on ice
And teach myself, maybe that'll be nice

My books are sitting at the top of the stack now
The longer words are really breaking my back now
Maybe I'll learn to understand
Drawing a square with a pencil in hand

Mathematically turning the page
Unequivocally showing my age
I'm practically center stage
Undeniably earning your wage
Maybe I'll put my live on ice
And teach myself, maybe that'll be nice

Listen master can I ask you a question
Is it the fingers, or the brain
that you're teaching this lesson?
Maybe I'll put my live on ice
And teach myself, maybe that'll be nice
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]